#CGMF Alumni

All artists are in alphabetical order


2018 Lineup


  • Børns

  • Cale Dodds

  • Chelsea Cutler

  • DJ Dill Pickle

  • DJ Jazzy Jeff

  • DJ Kool

  • Gucci Mane

  • Halsey

  • Hunter Hayes

  • J Chase

  • Jessie Reyez

  • Judah & the Lion

  • Kevin Gates

  • King Khancept

  • Kip Moore

  • Lex J

  • Logic

  • London Richards

  • Maggie Lindemann

  • NF

  • Prime Suspects

  • Sasha Sloan

  • Shelby Ann Marie

  • Smino

  • Supa Bwe

  • T-Pain

  • The Aces

  • Tone Loc

  • Vesperteen


2017 Lineup


  • Aileeah Colgan

  • AJR

  • Alessia Cara

  • Assume Nothing

  • Big Sean

  • CLUBHOUSE

  • Diamond Jones

  • DJ Jay Vee

  • Drew Hale

  • Fetty Wap

  • Here Come the Mummies

  • James Arthur

  • KYLE

  • Lacey Sturm

  • Leopold & His fiction

  • Lisa Mary

  • LiVE

  • LOCASH

  • Molehill

  • Olivia Millerschin

  • Phoebe Ryan

  • Rosco P ft. VADR

  • SahBabii

  • Shinedown

  • The Legal Immigrants

  • The Railers

  • Toby Keith

  • Tugga The Rapper

  • Twista

  • Waldo


2016 Lineup


  • 68

  • A$AP Rocky

  • Adam Sanders

  • Aileeah Colgan

  • Aubrie Sellers

  • Audrey Ray

  • Awolnation

  • Billy Strings

  • Black Milk

  • Brandon Lay

  • Brent James and the Vintage Youth

  • Bryce Vine

  • Canaan Smith

  • Carter Winter

  • Cassadee Pope

  • Coldville

  • Crystal Day

  • Daya

  • Diamond Jones

  • Dierks Bentley

  • DJ Quik

  • Drew Hale

  • Ellis

  • Fauxgrass

  • Finish Ticket

  • French Montana

  • Grizfolk

  • Heartsick

  • IAmDynamite

  • Icewear Vezzo

  • Irontom

  • Jacob Whitesides

  • Jason Alarm

  • Jason Derulo

  • Jericho Woods

  • Joey Hyde

  • Karlos Farrar

  • Kid Quill

  • Kim Vi and the Siblings

  • Lady Ace Boogie

  • Maggie Rose

  • Matt Austin

  • Matt B

  • Michigander

  • Milky Chance

  • Phillip Fox Band

  • Red Sun Rising

  • Redd

  • Rise Against

  • Rosco P

  • Stories Untold

  • Taylor Taylor

  • The bouncing souls

  • The Seventh

  • Tim McGraw


2015 Lineup


  • Alien Ant Farm

  • All That Remains

  • ANA

  • Árstíðir

  • B.Sykes

  • Bea Miller

  • Bear Creek Brothers

  • BLAT! Pack

  • Brett Kissel

  • Charlie Puth

  • Chasin Crazy

  • Critical Bill

  • DeverauX

  • DJ Quik

  • Empire of the Sun

  • Eyes Set to Kill

  • Failure

  • Finger Eleven

  • Flint Eastwood

  • Foxing

  • Gaelic Storm

  • Heartsick

  • Heems

  • Here Come the Mummies

  • I Prevail

  • In This Moment

  • Jane's Addiction

  • Joshua Davis

  • Kaleido

  • Less is More

  • Life of Dillon

  • machineheart

  • Man Man

  • mewithoutYou

  • Mike Mains & The Branches

  • MisterWives

  • Motion City Soundtrack

  • Mr. Denton on Doomsday

  • Old Dominion

  • P.O.D.

  • Parmalee

  • Rajiv Dhall

  • Shelby Ann-Marie

  • Skizzy Mars

  • Snoop Dogg

  • Sorority Noise

  • Steve Rivers

  • Tech N9ne

  • The Anatomy of Frank

  • The Band Perry

  • The Color Morale

  • The Flaming Lips

  • The Jonestown Crows

  • The Most Powerful Weapon

  • The Specktators Collective

  • The Spill Canvas

  • Three Days Grace

  • Vandalay

  • Wale


2014 Lineup


  • 311

  • Ace Hood

  • Action Item

  • AHSAN

  • Ben Kenney

  • Berner

  • Big Sean

  • Braid

  • Brand New

  • Captain Eman and Insane Jay Duane

  • Chappo

  • Chelsey Danfield

  • Chevy Woods

  • Circa Survive

  • Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr

  • Daley

  • David Nail

  • Dee Hibbert & Company

  • Dinosaur Pile-Up

  • DJ Duke and DJ Face

  • Dr Dog

  • Earth Wind and Fire

  • Empires

  • Fitz and the Tantrums

  • Flobots

  • Gord Bamford

  • Gunnar & the Grizzly Boys

  • Hitman with DJ Klaverflav

  • Hugh Bob & the Hustle

  • Ill Natured

  • Jacob Powell

  • James Gardin and the Full Respect

  • Jazz is Smooth

  • Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers

  • Juicy J

  • Jukebox The Ghost

  • Julia Sheer

  • Justin Moore

  • Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band

  • L Soul

  • Machine Gun Kelly

  • OPM

  • Radical Something

  • Robert Glasper Experiment

  • Royal Teeth

  • Ryan Beatty

  • Say Anything

  • Seahaven

  • Shane Lee

  • So So Glos

  • Squirrel Shaped Fish

  • Tay Rhodes / cyRus (split set - 30 min each)

  • The 4onthefloor

  • The Front Bottoms

  • The Hold Steady

  • The Orwells

  • The People's Temple

  • The Wailers

  • The Weeks

  • Tyrone Foster

  • Veronique

  • Violent Femmes

  • X Ambassadors

  • You Blew It


2013 Lineup


  • Against The Current

  • Alex Goot

  • Almost Kings

  • American Authors

  • American Opera

  • Avett Brothers

  • Awolnation

  • BareNaked Ladies

  • Ben Folds 5

  • Bennett

  • Blat! Pack

  • Boothby Graffoe

  • Bop Harvey (ska band)

  • Capital City DJ

  • Capital City DJ

  • Capital City DJ

  • CCR

  • Dean Alexander

  • DeverauX

  • Dizzy Wright

  • Echoes of Pink Floyd

  • Elliot Street Lunatic

  • Fifth Harmony

  • Flint Eastwood

  • Foxy Shazam

  • Frontier Ruckus

  • Good Night, Texas

  • Guster

  • Harper

  • Here Come the Mummies

  • Jeremy Porter and the Tucos

  • Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers

  • Jon Connor

  • Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

  • Julia Sheer

  • Kari Lynch Band

  • Kid Ink

  • Know Lyfe

  • Leagues

  • Lights and Caves

  • Little Big Town

  • Ludacris

  • MGMT

  • Mike Mains and the Branches

  • Mike Vial and the Great Lake Effect

  • Monster Truck

  • Murder by Death

  • Nahko and Medicine for the People

  • Nic da saint

  • Owen

  • Phoenix Stone

  • Randy Houser

  • Red Stone Souls

  • Sam Tsui

  • Sevendust

  • Sheepdogs

  • Shooter Jennings

  • Silent Events Disco/w Capital City DJ

  • Silent Events Disco/w Capital City DJ

  • Slash

  • Taylor Taylor

  • the Soil & the Sun

  • Third Coast Kings

  • Tokyo Police Club

  • Twenty One Pilots

  • Von Grey

  • Wilson

  • Xavier Rudd

  • ZZ Ward


2012 Lineup


  • Brent James and the Contraband

  • Bush

  • Candlebox

  • Captain E-Man

  • Casey James

  • Cheap Girls

  • Delta Rae

  • DJ Ammy

  • DJ Cha Chi

  • DJ Cuttnice

  • DJ Duke

  • DJ Face

  • DJ Rod P

  • DJ Ruckus

  • DJ Sizl

  • DJ Skitzo

  • DJ Space

  • Eric Church

  • Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys

  • High Valley

  • IAmDynamite

  • Joe Walsh

  • John Beltran

  • Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers

  • John Waite

  • Julia Nunes

  • Kevin Costner and Modern West

  • Kitty Hawk

  • Lights

  • Like a Storm

  • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real

  • Morris Day and the Time

  • Pop Evil

  • Saving Abel

  • A Silent Film

  • Sister Hazel

  • Soul Asylum

  • Sublime with Rome

  • The Wallflowers

  • Three Days Grace

  • Tommy Tutone

  • Walk off the Earth


2011 Lineup


  • Aaron Lewis

  • Andy Suzuki & The Method

  • Black Stone Cherry

  • Blackberry Smoke

  • Brena

  • Brian Lorente

  • Brilliance

  • Burton Cummings

  • Charlie Daniels

  • David Nail

  • Don Middlebrook

  • Downplay

  • Duke Tumatoe

  • Hot Chelle Rae

  • i SQUARE

  • Jolley

  • Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights

  • Larry McCray

  • Life Support

  • LL Cool J

  • Locksley

  • Lynyrd Skynyrd

  • Marnee

  • Melissa Etheridge

  • The Outer Vibe

  • Pete Rivera

  • Rick Springfield

  • The Showdown

  • Small Town Son

  • The Definition

  • Theory of a Deadman

  • Trey Songz

  • The Verve Pipe


2010 Lineup


  • Adam Lambert

  • Alice Cooper

  • Allison Iraheta

  • Arlene McCann

  • Bear Lake

  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

  • Blue Coyote

  • Bret Michaels

  • Buckcherry

  • Cavo

  • Cinderella

  • Civil Twilight

  • Corey Crowder

  • Dan Rodriguez

  • Don Middlebrook

  • Drowning Pool

  • Hoobastank

  • Jackyl

  • Joshua & Jeremy Sprague

  • Jimmy Cliff

  • Lansing Symphony Orchestra

  • Ludacris

  • Lyric/lee

  • Matt Giraud

  • Max Weinberg

  • Mindi Abair

  • Neon Trees

  • Orianthi

  • The Outer Vibe & The MSU School of Music

  • Peter White

  • Poor Boy Relief

  • Rebirth Brass Band

  • Sammy Hagar

  • Sick Puppies

  • Spinnaker

  • Tesla

  • The Machine performs Pink Floyd

  • Three 6 Mafia

  • Trevor Hall


2009 Lineup


  • 1 OH 1

  • 3 Doors Down

  • Bettye LaVette

  • Billy Squier

  • BoDeans

  • The Boomers

  • Brent Grunow

  • Chris Guild

  • Darius Rucker

  • David Cook

  • Dek Teks

  • DJ Boogie Bill

  • DJ Crazy Cas

  • DJ Element

  • DJ JD

  • DJ LeXXX

  • DJ Ric H

  • DJ Skitzo

  • DJ Space

  • Edgar Winter

  • FFM

  • Framing Hanley

  • George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

  • Harper

  • Huey Lewis and the News

  • Hunter Brucks

  • Izzy and Chris

  • Jet

  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd

  • Los Lonely Boys

  • Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg

  • Needtobreathe

  • The Outer Vibe

  • Parachute

  • Red

  • Rob Perry

  • SafetySuit

  • Saving Abel

  • Sheryl Crow

  • Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

  • Stone Temple Pilots

  • Taddy Porter

  • The Roots

  • Tom T.

  • Trailer Choir

  • Twinn City


2008 Lineup


  • Alter Bridge

  • Brian Brill

  • Dan St. Paul

  • David Barrett

  • David Crowe

  • Don Middlebrook & Living Soul

  • Drowning Pool

  • Fiction Plane

  • Finger Eleven

  • Flynnville Train

  • Geechy Guy

  • Grand Funk Railroad

  • James Otto

  • Julianne Hough

  • Kathie Dunbar

  • Kellie Pickler

  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd

  • Lao Tizer

  • Los Bandits de Michigan

  • Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

  • Paul and Storm

  • REO Speedwagon

  • Sammy Hagar

  • Seether

  • Sick Puppies

  • Snoop Dogg

  • Staind

  • Sweet

  • The Hard Lessons

  • The Mother Truckers

  • Trace Adkins

  • WAR

  • Zappa Plays Zappa

  • Zombies


2007 Lineup


  • .38 Special

  • Billy Nicholls

  • Blackberry Smoke

  • Boomers

  • Brian Lorente & The Usual Suspects

  • Bruce Hornsby

  • Buckcherry

  • Dicky Betts & Great Southern

  • Don Middlebrook & Living Soul

  • Dutch Henry

  • Dwight Slade

  • Family Stone Xperience

  • Hinder

  • Joshua & Jeremy Sprague

  • Los Lonely Boys

  • Marshall Crenshaw

  • Mike Armstrong

  • Miranda Lambert

  • Montgomery Gentry

  • Nuttin' But Stringz

  • Papa Roach

  • Peter Frampton

  • Peter Trappen & Northern Star

  • Pretty Ricky

  • Rachel Rodriguez

  • Ray Townsend

  • Rick Villa

  • Rodney Atkins

  • Ryan Shaw

  • Slice

  • Spinnaker

  • Starship Ft. Mickey Thomas

  • Surrogate Band

  • The DeWaynes

  • The Exies

  • The Guess Who

  • The New Cars

  • The Romantics

  • Tim Cavanagh

  • Todd Yohn

  • Weird Al Yankovic


2006 Lineup


  • Bloodletting

  • Bomshel

  • Aslyn

  • Bonnie Raitt

  • Cheap Trick

  • Cinderella

  • Dave and Sean

  • Dixie Mafia

  • Dwight Yoakam

  • Endeverafter

  • Etta James & The Roots Band

  • Evans Blue

  • Frog & The Beeftones

  • Groove Makers

  • Halestorm

  • Hunter Brucks

  • Jeremy Sprague

  • Keb' Mo'

  • Keith Anderson

  • Ladysmith Black Mambazo

  • Living Soul

  • Mavis Staples

  • Peter Trappen

  • Poison

  • Ray Potter

  • Ritmo

  • Shinedown

  • Spinnaker

  • Steve Miller Band

  • Styx

  • Ted Nugent

  • Tesla

  • The Bangles

  • The Huntunes

  • Trapt

  • Yin and Yang


2005 Lineup


  • Alan Parsons

  • The Allman Brothers Band

  • Aslyn

  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

  • The Black Crowes

  • Blue Öyster Cult

  • Buddy Guy

  • Christopher Cross

  • Crossfade

  • Dark New Day

  • El Chicano

  • Gavin DeGraw

  • Grand Funk Railroad

  • John Legend

  • Johnny Rivers

  • Journey

  • Mitch Ryder

  • Naturally 7

  • Seether

  • Silvertide

  • The Beach Boys

  • Whitesnake


2004 Lineup


  • Alice Cooper

  • Arturo Sandoval

  • Asleep at the Wheel

  • B5

  • Blues Traveler

  • Crosby, Stills & Nash

  • Dave Mason

  • Dick Wagner

  • Earshot

  • Five for Fighting

  • Gregg Rolie

  • Johnny Winter

  • Kansas

  • KEM

  • Liz Phair

  • Mario Winans

  • Montgomery Gentry

  • My Surrender

  • REO Speedwagon

  • Rob Roy

  • Saliva

  • The Tubes

  • ZZ Top


2003 Lineup


  • 3 Doors Down

  • Amazing Device

  • Automatic Blues Band

  • Boston

  • Chac Mul Rock

  • Darryl Worley

  • Dash Rip Rock

  • David Lee Roth

  • Gunslinger

  • Hootie & the Blowfish

  • Jan James

  • Joe Cocker

  • Jonny Lang

  • Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

  • Koko Taylor

  • Larry McCray

  • Mas Ambicion

  • Meat Loaf

  • Megan

  • Our Lady Peace

  • Seether

  • Shinedown

  • The Temptations Revue

  • The Allman Brothers Band

  • The Contours

  • The Lash

  • Travis Tritt

  • WAR


2002 Lineup


  • Blake Shelton

  • Brad Martin

  • Dave Mason

  • Earth, Wind & Fire

  • Foreigner

  • G. Love & Special Sauce

  • George Thorogood & The Destroyers

  • Jackyl

  • Jamie O'Neal

  • Journey

  • Kool & the Gang

  • Leon Russell

  • Little Big Town

  • Little Feat

  • Night Ranger

  • Phil Vassar

  • Sixwire

  • Skid Row

  • Smokey Robinson

  • Steve Azar

  • Tesla

  • The Calling

  • The Edgar Winter Band

  • The Guess Who

  • Vince Neil

  • WITL-O-Meters


2001 Lineup


  • Bad Company

  • Billy Squier

  • Chris Cagle

  • Eddie Money

  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds

  • Foundations of Funk

  • Fuel

  • Gladys Knight

  • Grand Funk Railroad

  • Great White

  • Jethro Tull

  • Lee Ann Womack

  • Lynyrd Skynyrd

  • Pat Benatar

  • Phil Vassar

  • The Commodores

  • Tim Rushlow

  • Trick Pony


2000 Lineup


  • 1964 the Tribute

  • Baars

  • Barbara Bailey Hutchison

  • Charlie Daniels

  • Chicago Rhythm & Blues Kings

  • The Contours

  • Creedence Clearwater Revisited

  • Domestic Problems

  • The Doobie Brothers

  • Eddy "The Chief" Clearwater

  • Harlem Gospel Choir

  • Joe Walsh

  • Loverboy

  • Martina McBride

  • Pablo Cruise

  • Starship ft. Mickey Thomas

  • Styx

  • Terrence Simen

  • The Beach Boys

  • Third Eye Blind

  • Uptown

  • Vertical Horizon

  • The Verve Pipe